Daily
Daily Solitaire Challenge — Today’s Free Deals
Play today’s daily solitaire challenge for October 16, 2026: one shared deal for Klondike, Spider, FreeCell and more. Free, no download, and a new puzzle every day.
Seed 725207190
Seed 691651952
Seed 4216519096
Seed 3506211536
Seed 2535749442
Seed 1631079407
Seed 2037518868
Seed 3923665023
Seed 2874708082
Seed 4019979089
Seed 1670977929
Seed 2353902976
Seed 2638829599
Seed 2539286950
Seed 383334389
Seed 4038348
Seed 4073096210
Daily archive
Replay recent daily solitaire deals by date, or share a specific challenge link with the same seed applied.
How the daily challenge works
Each game on SolitaireHot gets one shared daily deal. The seed is tied to the date and the game id, which means the Klondike, Spider, FreeCell, Pyramid, and other daily boards stay consistent for everyone throughout the day.
Choose the right puzzle
Start with Klondike Turn 1 for a quick warm-up, move to FreeCell when you want a planning challenge, or try Spider 1 Suit when you want a longer tableau puzzle. Every card links directly to that game with today’s daily seed applied.
Track today and the month
Winning a daily deal records progress in this browser. Your sidebar calendar and monthly milestones use the same daily history, so repeating the same game later is a way to improve time, moves, and confidence without changing the puzzle.
Same deal, different strategies
Because the seed is shared, daily challenges are useful for comparing approaches: when to uncover a tableau card, when to save an empty column, and when to use undo to study an alternate line.
